Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 10, 2020
 
This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data on the website www.blissluxury.com (hereinafter also referred to as "website").
 
The website user must read this Privacy Policy carefully whenever he / she proposes to use the website, as it may change without notice (check the update date at the beginning of the text).
 
1.Definition
1.1 Personal data should be understood as information, of any nature and support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, namely by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to his physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
 
2. Responsible for treatment and national supervisory authority
2.1 The entity responsible for the collection and processing of users' personal data, namely, by the categories of data collected, what is their treatment and the purposes for which they are used is MA Brand Impact, taxpayer number 507 407 288, the physical address where is established Via Central de Milheirós, 307 A · Milheirós, 4475-380 Maia · Portugal, telephone number 229 942 316/7/8 and email info@blissluxury.com.
2.2 National supervisory authority
The national supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD):
Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3rd
1200-821 LISBON
geral@cnpd.pt
 
 
3. Types of personal data and purposes of processing
 
3.1 Access to the website and navigation: with access to the website, a set of computer data is automatically collected, which is temporarily recorded in own files, and is also automatically deleted after a certain period. The collection of this data has purely technical objectives, such as connection configuration, system security, technical network administration and website optimization. The following are the personal data collected for this purpose: a) IP address of the requesting processor; b) Access date and time; c) Name and URL of the downloaded file; d) Volume of data transmitted; e) Indication of whether the transfer was successful; f) Data identifying the browser software and the operating system; g) Website from which you accessed our website; h) Name of the Internet service provider.
 
3.2 Contact form: if you want to contact Bliss Luxury directly through the website, you must complete the form provided for that purpose, which can be found in the menu under contacts. You will be asked for some personal data such as name and e-mail address, location and contact. The collection of this data is only intended to make it possible to respond to your contact and provide you with the information you need.
 
3.4 Create Record: to create a record on the website, the user is asked for some personal data such as name, email address, address, country and taxpayer number, in order to manage possible online orders, and the respective delivery, invoicing, as well as applicable guarantees.
 
3.5 The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Bliss Luxury are true and becomes responsible for communicating any changes to them.
 
4. Period of retention of your data
The user's personal data will be kept for the period necessary to fulfill legal obligations. In the absence of a specific legal requirement, the user's personal data will be stored and preserved for the period that maintains the status of registered user (that is, until you decide to cancel your registration).
 
5. Provision of data to third parties

5.1 Unless otherwise, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.
 
5.2 Your personal data may, however, be disclosed to third party service providers that assist Bliss Luxury in the exercise of its activity such as websites hosting services, e-mail, payment processing, shipping and delivery, transportation and payment management brand and product promotions. As far as possible, Bliss Luxury seeks to ensure that the entities that have access to personal data are credible and offer high guarantees of protection, never being transmitted data beyond what is necessary to provide the contracted service.
 
5.3 In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties, for:
Meet requirements imposed by law or by competent governmental or judicial authorities; Satisfy requirements necessary to initiate or sustain a judicial process or defence in a lawsuit; Your personal data may also be communicated to the police or judicial authorities, in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and upon a formal request by the authorities, for the purpose of preventing fraud against us (anti-fraud services).
 
6. Storage of your Personal Data
 
Personal data collected and processed by Bliss Luxury is stored on------------------- ( exemplo)
limited access servers located in controlled facilities.
 



7. Data transfers abroad
If the provision of certain services by Bliss Luxury implies the transfer of users' personal data outside Portugal, Bliss Luxury will strictly comply with the applicable legal provisions, namely regarding the determination of the suitability of that country with regard to the protection of personal data and requirements for such transfers.
 
8. Security measures
To avoid unauthorized disclosure or access and to ensure the appropriate use of users' personal data, Bliss Luxury uses appropriate and reasonable physical, technical and administrative procedures to safeguard the information it collects and processes, in order to protect personal data against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, treatment or unauthorized access as well as against any other form of illicit treatment.
For this purpose, in addition to using the HTTP protocol over an additional security layer that uses the SSL / TLS (HTTPS) protocol, your system encrypts the information to ensure that they are not intercepted when transmitted over the Internet. network and has implemented authentication / access control systems (login and password) and use of firewalls.
 
9. Cookies
This website uses cookies to improve its service. Some cookies are essential to ensure the functionality provided, while others are designed to improve performance and the user experience. You should not continue to access our website after the cookie alert, if you do not agree with its use. For more information about the cookies used by this website and how to manage and modify them, please see our Cookie Policy.
 
10. Rights of Data Subjects
According to the legislation in force, the user has the right to access and rectify his personal data, as well as the right to request its elimination, oppose its treatment and obtain its limitation or portability insofar as it is applicable.

You can also object to your data being used for the purpose of creating your customer profile; in this case, you will not be able to benefit from personalized offers or services. In addition, you can, at any time, ask to stop receiving our communications for marketing and advertising purposes.
These rights can be exercised by contacting Bliss Luxury directly,
- by post:
 
Via Central de Milheirós, 307 A
4475-380 Maia, Portugal
+351 229 942 316
 
-por e-mail: www.blissluxury.com
 
 
11. Link to social networks
We allow connection to social networks, but we are not responsible for their privacy and security policies. We recommend that you check them.
These are connections to social networks external to Bliss Luxury subject to their own Privacy Policies. These networks may record information related to users' activities on the Internet, including on our website.
We recommend analysing the conditions of use and the privacy policies of these social networks, in order to find out exactly how they use users' personal data, as well as the procedure to eliminate or limit the treatment of such data.
 
12. Children
Bliss Luxury does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of eighteen. If you are under eighteen, do not give us personal data. If you believe that a minor has provided personal data to Bliss Luxury, please contact us to make every effort to delete that personal data from our databases.
 
13. Applicable law
12.1 In case of controversy or claim of any nature related to this website, Portuguese law will apply, regardless of any conflict of applicable laws. All legal actions or procedures arising from or related to this Privacy Policy, its validity, application, compliance or non-compliance, or the matter of this Privacy Policy, will be the responsibility of the Portuguese courts, and the user consents and submits to the jurisdiction these courts in the cases indicated.
In the event of a dispute, the consumer may resort to an Alternative Dispute Resolution (RAL) entity.
As entidade de Resolução Alternativa de Litígios de Consumo (RAL) são as entidades autorizadas a efetuar a mediação, conciliação e arbitragem de litígios de consumo em Portugal que estejam inscritas na lista de entidades RAL prevista pela Lei n.º 144/2015.
Para consultar a lista das Entidades de Resolução Alternativa de Litígios de Consumo clique em http://www.ipai.pt/fotos/gca/i006245_1459446712.pdf
 
RLL
The European Commission, through Regulation (EU) no. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 21 May 2013, created the RLL platform for the alternative resolution of disputes between consumers and merchants, related to contracts for sales or online services.
Link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=PT
 
 
14. Updates to this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is subject to change. The indication of the date of the last update to this document is shown in the caption “Updated at” in the header of this document. Changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect when published on the website.
 
Bliss ©2020.All rights reserved. DevelopmentNetgócio ®
We use our own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service.
To find out what cookies we use and how to disable them, read the cookie policy. By ignoring or closing this message, and unless you have disabled cookies, you are agreeing to their use on this device.